By continuing use this site, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and our use of cookies.
      Smoked swordfish - Sarda Affumicati
      Smoked swordfish - Sarda Affumicati

      Smoked swordfish - Sarda Affumicati

      Review (0)
      €13.50
      Tax included

      Smoked swordfish produced in Buggerru by the artisans of Sarda Affumicati

      Portions of 200 g

      Try the finest products of our seas, naturally smoked by the expert hands of fishermen, that for generations flying the coast in search of the more tasty fish.

      Online sales of the best Sardinian fine food products

      Quantity :
      In Stock 50 Available items
      Write your review
      EU3234363840424446USXX5XSSMLXLXXLXXLArm Length6161,56262,56363,56464,5Bust Circumference808488WaistGirth6165697377828792Hip Circumference87919599103108113118
      • Politiche per la sicurezzaPolitiche per la sicurezza(modificale nel modulo Rassicurazioni cliente)
      • Politiche per le spedizioniPolitiche per le spedizioni(modificale nel modulo Rassicurazioni cliente)
      • Politiche per i resiPolitiche per i resi(modificale nel modulo Rassicurazioni cliente)

      Smoked swordfish - Sarda Affumicati - Sardinian food

      Smoked swordfish produced in Buggerru by the artisans of Sarda Affumicati

      Smoked swordfish - Sarda Affumicati - Sardinian sea food

      The swordfish is caught in pristine waters, still with the old system of longline gear, which guarantees the integrity of the meat. The fish is smoked with arbutus wood fire, traditional methods of Phoenician origin.

      Enjoy it in thin slices, drizzled with extra virgin olive oil and lemon; on a bed of rocket salad and slices of melon, it is a good starter. At stripes, along with ground almonds and chopped fennel with olive oil, lemon, salt and pepper, is the exquisite dressing for a cold pasta salad.

      Ingredients: Swordfish, salt, smoke, natural flavors of the Mediterranean. Vacuum packaged product without colorings or preservatives added

      Store in the refrigerator at a temperature from 0 to 3 °

      Smoked swordfish produced in Buggerru by the artisans of Sarda Affumicati

      Portions of 200 g

      Smoked swordfish - Sarda Affumicati - Buy the best Sardinian food online

      Try the finest products of our seas, naturally smoked by the expert hands of fishermen, that for generations flying the coast in search of the more tasty fish.

      Wine pairing: Vermentino di Gallura, Vermentino di Sardegna, Nuragus di Cagliari and Vernaccia di Oristano

      Online sales of the best Sardinian food products

      Sarda Affumicati
      500419
      50 Items

      Data sheet

      Place
      Buggerru
      Size
      200 gr
      Origin
      Carbonia - Iglesias

      Specific References

      No customer reviews for the moment.

      Write your review
      Smoked swordfish - Sarda Affumicati

      You might also like

      Pesce spada affumicato - Sarda Affumicati

      Smoked swordfish - Sarda Affumicati

      €13.50
      Tax included